Auxiliary Schedule of Classes

Schedule of Classes

Main Campus Class Schedule: spring 2019

CRN Course Section Credits Title Notes Days Times Place Instructor Enrolled/Limit
25751 AEE 1202 01 2 Aerospace Practicum
TR
M
0930-1045
1500-1550
403QAD 114
501OEC 118
Kaplinger 0/15
25752 AEE 1202 02 2 Aerospace Practicum
M
R
1500-1550
1700-1940
501OEC 118
501OEC 228
Kaplinger 0/32
25753 AEE 1202 03 2 Aerospace Practicum
WF
M
0830-0945
1500-1550
501OEC 228
501OEC 118
Kaplinger 0/30
25754 AEE 1202 04 2 Aerospace Practicum
TR
M
1100-1215
1500-1550
501OEC 130
501OEC 118
Kaplinger 0/16
25755 AEE 1202 05 2 Aerospace Practicum
TR
M
0800-0915
1500-1550
501OEC 228
501OEC 118
Kaplinger 0/16
25756 AEE 1202 06 2 Aerospace Practicum
TR
M
0800-0915
1500-1550
501OEC 228
501OEC 118
Kaplinger 0/16
26224 AEE 1202 07 2 Aerospace Practicum
M
T
1500-1550
1700-1940
501OEC 118
501OEC 228
Kaplinger 0/30
25773 AEE 3064 01 1 Fluid Mechanics Laboratory
T
0800-1045
427FRU 119
Subramanian 0/17
25774 AEE 3064 02 1 Fluid Mechanics Laboratory
R
0800-1045
427FRU 119
Subramanian 0/17
25775 AEE 3064 03 1 Fluid Mechanics Laboratory
W
0800-1045
427FRU 119
Subramanian 0/17
25776 AEE 3064 04 1 Fluid Mechanics Laboratory
M
1300-1545
427FRU 119
Subramanian 0/17
25777 AEE 3064 05 1 Fluid Mechanics Laboratory
F
0800-1050
427FRU 119
Subramanian 0/17
25778 AEE 3083 01 3 Mech of Materials
TR
1400-1515
500OLS 130
TBA 0/44
25779 AEE 3083 E1 3 Mech of Materials
TR
1700-1815
420CRF 402
Sharaf-Eldeen 0/44
26225 AEE 3083 E2 3 Mech of Materials
TR
1830-1945
420CRF 403
TBA 0/44
25782 AEE 3150 01 3 AE Comp Techniques
TR
0800-0915
420CRF 402
Archambault 0/44
26226 AEE 3150 E1 3 AE Comp Techniques
MW
1700-1815
420CRF 402
TBA 0/44
25783 AEE 3161 01 3 Fluid Mechanics
MWF
1500-1550
420CRF 112
Zhang 0/50
25784 AEE 3162 01 3 Compressible Flow
TR
1530-1645
420CRF 404
Zhang 0/44
26227 AEE 3162 02 3 Compressible Flow
MW
1530-1645
460SKU 116
Subramanian 0/44
25789 AEE 3241 01 3 Aerodynamics & Flt Mech
TR
1100-1215
501OEC 118
Go 0/70
25790 AEE 3291 01 1 AE Junior Design
MW
1600-1650
501OEC 118
Demoret 0/44
26228 AEE 3291 02 1 AE Junior Design
MW
1600-1650
501OEC 118
Demoret 0/44
25791 AEE 4014 01 3 Control Systems
TR
1400-1515
420CRF 403
Kish 0/44
25801 AEE 4242 01 3 Aircraft Stab & Control
MWF
0900-0950
500OLS 130
Wilde 0/65
25802 AEE 4261 01 3 Air-Breathing Engines
TR
0930-1045
428EVL 133
Kirk 0/65
25803 AEE 4281 01 3 Aerospace Structural Design
TR
1230-1345
501OEC 118
Fleming 0/75
25804 AEE 4284 01 1 Aero Eng Structures Lab
W
1100-1345
427FRU 116
Fleming 0/15
25805 AEE 4284 02 1 Aero Eng Structures Lab
F
1400-1645
427FRU 116
Fleming 0/15
25806 AEE 4284 03 1 Aero Eng Structures Lab
W
0800-1045
427FRU 116
Fleming 0/15
25807 AEE 4284 04 1 Aero Eng Structures Lab
F
1100-1345
427FRU 116
Fleming 0/15
25808 AEE 4284 E1 1 Aero Eng Structures Lab
W
1700-1945
427FRU 116
TBA 0/15
25809 AEE 4292 01 3 Aero Eng Design 2
MWF
1500-1650
500OLS 130
Demoret 0/44
26229 AEE 4292 02 3 Aero Eng Design 2
MWF
1500-1650
500OLS 130
Demoret 0/44
25810 AEE 4806 01 3 Space Mission Engineering
TR
1530-1645
420CRF 526
Wilde 0/15
25811 AEE 5060 E1 3 Applications in FEM
TR
1700-1815
501OEC 130
Rusovici 0/17
26230 AEE 5135 E1 3 Dilute Multiphase Flow
TR
1700-1815
460SKU 103
Archambault 0/15
25812 AEE 5140 E1 3 Experimentl Fluid Dynamics
TR
1700-1815
501OEC 137
Subramanian 0/20
26231 AEE 5160 E1 3 Gas Dynamics
Sepri 0/20
26232 AEE 5805 E1 3 Spacelfight Mech & Cont
MW
1700-1815
420CRF 609
Kaplinger 0/20
25826 AEE 5900 01 0 Aerospace Eng Seminar
F
1500-1550
428EVL 133
TBA 0/60
25827 AEE 5999 01 3-6 Thesis
Archambault 0/5
25828 AEE 5999 02 3-6 Thesis
Demoret 0/5
25829 AEE 5999 03 3-6 Thesis
Fleming 0/5
25830 AEE 5999 04 3-6 Thesis
Go 0/5
25831 AEE 5999 05 3-6 Thesis
Kaplinger 0/5
25832 AEE 5999 06 3-6 Thesis
Kimberlin 0/5
25833 AEE 5999 07 3-6 Thesis
Kirk 0/5
25834 AEE 5999 08 3-6 Thesis
Kish 0/5
25835 AEE 5999 09 3-6 Thesis
Rusovici 0/5